1905 Hillside Dr Columbus, OH 43221
Estimated Value: $691,177 - $810,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Hillside Dr, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $727,294, approximately $386 per square foot. 1905 Hillside Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Barrington Road Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Burgener Fay H
Bought by
Murphy Michael and Murphy Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,600
Outstanding Balance
$123,380
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$603,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Michael | $212,900 | Talon Group | |
| Burgener Fay H | -- | Talon Group | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Michael | $191,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,013 | $224,770 | $142,100 | $82,670 |
| 2024 | $13,013 | $224,770 | $142,100 | $82,670 |
| 2023 | $12,851 | $224,770 | $142,100 | $82,670 |
| 2022 | $8,604 | $123,130 | $75,180 | $47,950 |
| 2021 | $7,616 | $123,130 | $75,180 | $47,950 |
| 2020 | $7,549 | $123,130 | $75,180 | $47,950 |
| 2019 | $7,985 | $115,150 | $75,180 | $39,970 |
| 2018 | $7,455 | $115,150 | $75,180 | $39,970 |
| 2017 | $10,783 | $156,700 | $100,240 | $56,460 |
| 2016 | $6,976 | $105,500 | $57,720 | $47,780 |
| 2015 | $6,969 | $105,500 | $57,720 | $47,780 |
| 2014 | $6,977 | $105,500 | $57,720 | $47,780 |
| 2013 | $3,237 | $93,170 | $52,465 | $40,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map