$220,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
968 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$227 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

105 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Living Room
  • Central Air
  • Lockport Township High School East Rated A
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Well maintained 3 bedroom ranch with a large fenced yard, 3 storge sheds and a fish pond, SOLD AS IS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gavino Martinez

Lomitas Real Estate License #475151357 Listed on: 11/25/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Ivan Ibarra

Realty of America, LLC License #475191250

Realty of America, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,961

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 74 x125
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 968 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Carpet
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,961

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Age: 71-80 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 968
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Side Apron, Driveway, Yes, Owned
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chaney Elementary School
  • High School: Lockport Township High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Monge Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Dimensions: 74 X125
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3961
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 25, 2025
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.31%
Views
293

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
37.04%
Original Mortgage
$13,200
Outstanding Balance
$13,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,416

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2017
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-9.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.26%
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Skinner Joanne M
Bought by
Skinner Thomas M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Skinner Thomas M and Skinner Joanne M
Bought by
Skinner Thomas M and Skinner Joanne M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $220,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $135,000 Attorney
Quit Claim Deed $26,600 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $13,200 New Conventional
Open $192,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $125,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $220,000 -4.3% $227 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $229,900 0.0% $238 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $229,900 0.0% $238 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $229,900 -8.0% $238 / Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 For Sale $249,900 +85.1% $258 / Sq Ft
04/02/2018 04/02/18 Sold $135,000 -6.8% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2018 02/08/18 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2018 01/25/18 Price Changed $144,900 -3.3% $150 / Sq Ft
10/23/2017 10/23/17 For Sale $149,900 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,162 $58,374 $20,496 $37,878
2023 $3,961 $52,405 $18,400 $34,005
2022 $3,369 $45,608 $16,014 $29,594
2021 $3,179 $42,860 $15,049 $27,811
2020 $3,102 $41,451 $14,554 $26,897
2019 $2,924 $39,290 $13,795 $25,495
2018 $2,643 $35,313 $12,398 $22,915
2017 $2,532 $33,336 $11,704 $21,632
2016 $2,333 $31,243 $10,969 $20,274
2015 $2,153 $29,727 $10,437 $19,290
2014 $2,153 $27,782 $9,754 $18,028
2013 $2,153 $28,939 $10,160 $18,779

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12523450

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 11-04-32-415-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.