1905 Larson Ave Unit 6 Saint Charles, IL 60174
Southeast Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,894 - $443,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Larson Ave Unit 6, Saint Charles, IL 60174 and is currently estimated at $410,974, approximately $268 per square foot. 1905 Larson Ave Unit 6 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Munhall Elementary School, Wredling Middle School, and St Charles East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Fronek Laurie J
Bought by
Horn Mark A and Horn Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Outstanding Balance
$6,285
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$404,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Fronek Roger I
Bought by
Fronek Laurie J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Mark A | $154,000 | -- | |
| Fronek Laurie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horn Mark A | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,881 | $106,170 | $33,516 | $72,654 |
| 2023 | $7,605 | $95,023 | $29,997 | $65,026 |
| 2022 | $7,177 | $88,892 | $33,203 | $55,689 |
| 2021 | $6,911 | $84,732 | $31,649 | $53,083 |
| 2020 | $6,843 | $83,152 | $31,059 | $52,093 |
| 2019 | $6,727 | $81,506 | $30,444 | $51,062 |
| 2018 | $6,378 | $76,889 | $29,286 | $47,603 |
| 2017 | $6,129 | $73,146 | $28,285 | $44,861 |
| 2016 | $6,448 | $70,577 | $27,291 | $43,286 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,966 | $26,997 | $40,969 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,377 | $26,997 | $38,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,340 | $27,267 | $41,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map