1905 Natalie Dr Unit 2 Bethlehem, GA 30620
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Natalie Dr Unit 2, Bethlehem, GA 30620 and is currently estimated at $306,341, approximately $234 per square foot. 1905 Natalie Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Bethlehem Elementary School, Haymon-Morris Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Capricorn Leasing Llc
Bought by
Landers Billy and Landers Shelby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,536
Outstanding Balance
$105,120
Interest Rate
3.57%
Estimated Equity
$201,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2008
Sold by
Grier Lynda T
Bought by
Capricorn Leasing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Star Hm Builders Inc
Bought by
Grier Lynda T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Sierra Development I
Bought by
Star Home Builders I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Bought by
Sierra Development I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landers Billy | -- | -- | |
| Capricorn Leasing Llc | -- | -- | |
| Grier Lynda T | $112,900 | -- | |
| Star Home Builders I | $252,000 | -- | |
| Sierra Development I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landers Billy | $133,536 | |
| Closed | Landers Billy | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Grier Lynda T | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $105,318 | $23,400 | $81,918 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $99,982 | $23,400 | $76,582 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $100,382 | $23,400 | $76,982 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $71,069 | $19,400 | $51,669 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $60,833 | $16,000 | $44,833 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $60,833 | $16,000 | $44,833 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $55,746 | $16,000 | $39,746 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $52,036 | $14,000 | $38,036 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $38,294 | $11,600 | $26,694 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $38,593 | $11,600 | $26,993 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $38,892 | $11,600 | $27,292 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $33,569 | $5,978 | $27,591 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,221 | $5,978 | $26,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map