NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1905 NW Turner Dr Pullman, WA 99163

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,392 Sq Ft
8,800 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2018

Last sale price $273,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Pullman High School Rated A
  • Corner Lot
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2018

Great opportunity in this 3 bed / 2 bath home with an apartment in the lower level (Duplex) On the main floor you will find hardwood floors, updated kitchen with granite counters, updated fireplace surround in the spacious living room with large windows for excellent light, 3 bedrooms, master with updated 3/4 bath, 1 full updated bathroom, and fenced yard space. On the lower level you have the apartment with a separate entrance, sliding glass door to the patio off the living space, kitchen with great counter space and open to the family room, 1 bedroom, potential of a 2nd if you choose to use the 2nd living space as a bedroom, 3/4 bathroom and separate fenced yard space. You will also find the shared laundry area and great storage. There are separate meters. Don't miss this great home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Abbott

Woodbridge Real Estate License #71758 Listed on: 03/25/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeanne Fulfs

RE/MAX Home and Land License #102213

RE/MAX Home and Land

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,355

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 8,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x110
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,355

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

8,800 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style1: 1 Story w/Basement
  • Ever Occupied: Yes
  • New: Existing Construction (Not New)
  • Street Road Info: Paved
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Directions: Located on the corner of Larry and Turner. Enter from the driveway on Turner.
  • Geo Address Line: 1905 NW Turner Dr
  • Geo Longitude: -117.177576
  • Geo Primary City: Pullman
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: WA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven, Water Heater
  • Fireplace Freestand Stove: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Windows: Windows - Double, Windows - Single, Windows - Storm
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1 Location: M
  • Bedroom 2 Location: M
  • Bedroom 3 Location: M
  • Bedroom 4 Location: L
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight/Outside Entrance, Finished, Full, Inside Entrance, Windows - Non Egress
  • Dining Room: M
  • Kitchen: M/L
  • Living Room: M / L
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1196
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2392
  • Total Sq Ft: 2392
  • Percentage Of Finished Be: 76%-100%

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fencing/Partial, Patio/Open
  • Foundation Const: Concrete
  • Roof: Comp Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: One
  • Garage Parking: Detached, 1 car

Utilities

  • Hvac: Baseboard/Wall, Electric - Heating, Forced Air, Gas - Heating
  • Utilities: Appliances-Electric, Electric, Gas, Separate Meters
  • Water Sewer: Water - Public, Sewer - Connected

Schools

  • School District: Pullman

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80x110
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8800
  • Number Of Acres: 0.2
  • Property Description: Corner Lot

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 3354.84
  • Tax Year: 2017
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Sold $273,000 -2.5% $114 / Sq Ft
03/25/2018 03/25/18 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2018 03/25/18 For Sale $280,000 +20.2% $117 / Sq Ft
05/01/2014 05/01/14 Sold $233,000 -2.9% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2014 05/01/14 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2014 01/17/14 For Sale $240,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft

Source: Pacific Regional MLS

MLS Number: 228243

Pacific Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.