1905 Pine Neck Rd Southold, NY 11971
Estimated Value: $960,000 - $1,388,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Pine Neck Rd, Southold, NY 11971 and is currently estimated at $1,076,524. 1905 Pine Neck Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Southold Elementary School, Southold Junior/Senior High School, and Peconic Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1997
Sold by
Rodenburg Marjorie
Bought by
Rodenburg Lee W and Vandenburgh Ann A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodenburg Lee W | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,354 | $7,200 | $1,600 | $5,600 |
| 2023 | $10,354 | $7,200 | $1,600 | $5,600 |
| 2022 | $10,064 | $7,200 | $1,600 | $5,600 |
| 2021 | $9,727 | $7,200 | $1,600 | $5,600 |
| 2020 | $4,601 | $7,200 | $1,600 | $5,600 |
| 2019 | $4,601 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,976 | $7,200 | $1,600 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $8,738 | $7,200 | $1,600 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $8,656 | $7,200 | $1,600 | $5,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,200 | $1,600 | $5,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,350 | $1,600 | $5,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map