1905 S Cavalier Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $317,399 - $368,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 S Cavalier Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $343,350, approximately $253 per square foot. 1905 S Cavalier Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Canton High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
De Water Richard W and De Water Jean M
Bought by
De Water Richard W and De Water Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| De Water Richard W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $163,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,089 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $120,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,953 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $100,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,436 | $79,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,235 | $68,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $68,580 | $36,552 | $32,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map