1905 S Cedar St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
882
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 S Cedar St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $270,649, approximately $306 per square foot. 1905 S Cedar St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Schroeder Carrie O
Bought by
Mcdill Kerri S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,142
Outstanding Balance
$164,657
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Schroeder Joseph Timothy and Schroeder Carrie Overstreet
Bought by
Schroeder Carrie Overstreet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdill Kerri S | -- | First American Title | |
| Mcdill Kerri S | -- | First American Title | |
| Schroeder Carrie Overstreet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdill Kerri S | $209,142 | |
| Closed | Mcdill Kerri S | $209,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $15,980 | $2,651 | $13,329 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $20,788 | $4,227 | $16,561 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $19,888 | $3,918 | $15,970 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $18,394 | $3,307 | $15,087 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $16,318 | $3,416 | $12,902 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $17,179 | $5,451 | $11,728 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $16,129 | $3,331 | $12,798 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $18,334 | $3,831 | $14,503 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $18,447 | $3,831 | $14,616 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $17,392 | $3,831 | $13,562 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $17,292 | $3,831 | $13,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map