1905 S Link Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,443 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 S Link Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $265,361, approximately $124 per square foot. 1905 S Link Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Glendale High School, Discovery Garden Montessori School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $29,580 | $6,650 | $22,930 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $26,730 | $4,940 | $21,790 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $26,730 | $4,940 | $21,790 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $24,680 | $4,940 | $19,740 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $24,680 | $4,940 | $19,740 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $22,400 | $4,940 | $17,460 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $22,400 | $4,940 | $17,460 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $19,870 | $4,940 | $14,930 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $18,530 | $4,940 | $13,590 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $18,530 | $4,940 | $13,590 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $18,530 | $4,940 | $13,590 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $18,280 | $4,940 | $13,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map