1905 SE Pear Dr Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 SE Pear Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $304,064, approximately $204 per square foot. 1905 SE Pear Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Nocatee Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Morales Adam B and Morales Maria N
Bought by
Deery Linda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,346
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Rose David A and Rose Jacqueline Y
Bought by
Morales Adam B and Morales Maria N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Miller Kenneth A and Miller Kelley A
Bought by
Rose David A and Rose Jacqueline Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,145
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA