1905 Shaw Cir Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $284,776 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Shaw Cir, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $316,944, approximately $166 per square foot. 1905 Shaw Cir is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Huntington Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,044 | $86,970 | $28,700 | $58,270 |
| 2024 | $3,044 | $70,140 | $23,810 | $46,330 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $70,140 | $23,810 | $46,330 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $70,140 | $23,810 | $46,330 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $55,670 | $18,900 | $36,770 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $55,670 | $18,900 | $36,770 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $55,670 | $18,900 | $36,770 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $46,120 | $15,900 | $30,220 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $46,120 | $15,900 | $30,220 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $46,120 | $15,900 | $30,220 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $41,940 | $14,460 | $27,480 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $41,940 | $14,460 | $27,480 |
| 2013 | $1,656 | $41,940 | $14,460 | $27,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map