1905 W 5th St Yuma, AZ 85364
Townsend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 W 5th St, Yuma, AZ 85364 and is currently estimated at $192,276, approximately $160 per square foot. 1905 W 5th St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Pecan Grove Elementary School, Fourth Avenue Junior High School, and Yuma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2005
Sold by
Rivera Jose G and Rivera Karen L
Bought by
Snook Edward W and Snook Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$55,634
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Jorden Armon and Jorden Yvette
Bought by
Rivera Jose G and Rivera Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,904
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Gonzales Louis A and Gonzales Lori
Bought by
Jorden Armon and Jorden Yvette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,779
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snook Edward W | $129,000 | Citizens Title | |
| Rivera Jose G | $88,000 | First American Title | |
| Jorden Armon | $79,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snook Edward W | $103,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Jose G | $90,904 | |
| Previous Owner | Jorden Armon | $77,779 | |
| Closed | Snook Edward W | $19,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,156 | $10,984 | $6,564 | $4,420 |
| 2025 | $1,107 | $10,461 | $2,196 | $8,265 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $9,963 | $2,141 | $7,822 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $9,488 | $2,190 | $7,298 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $9,037 | $2,293 | $6,744 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $8,607 | $2,068 | $6,539 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $8,197 | $2,105 | $6,092 |
| 2019 | $986 | $7,807 | $2,321 | $5,486 |
| 2018 | $942 | $7,435 | $2,263 | $5,172 |
| 2017 | $903 | $7,435 | $2,263 | $5,172 |
| 2016 | $886 | $6,744 | $1,948 | $4,796 |
| 2015 | $740 | $6,422 | $1,789 | $4,633 |
| 2014 | $740 | $6,116 | $1,650 | $4,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map