Seller's Agent in 2018
Beth Keller
RE/MAX Now - JM
(701) 269-0377
233 in this area
306 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $288,355
MOVE IN READY! A split-entry home located in NE neighborhood that has been nicely updated. There are 2 bedrooms up and 2 bedrooms down with a full bath on each level. Awesome 14x24 shed that is perfect for all your extra storage items. Shingles new in 2016. It comes complete with a large deck for your morning coffee. See disclosures for more details.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Joshua L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Joshua L | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Casey | $179,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Joshua L | $17,628 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Casey | $129,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | For Sale | $172,000 | -3.9% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2017 02/27/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2016 11/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $110,196 | $9,769 | $100,427 |
| 2024 | $3,241 | $108,041 | $9,578 | $98,463 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $103,895 | $9,210 | $94,685 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $96,200 | $8,528 | $87,672 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $91,000 | $8,200 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $89,350 | $8,200 | $81,150 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $88,250 | $8,200 | $80,050 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $84,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $84,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $80,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,369 | $711 | $4,658 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Beth Keller
RE/MAX Now - JM
(701) 269-0377
233 in this area
306 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Crystal Lytle
Century 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 320-4442
71 in this area
110 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Geni Holben
Keller Williams Inspire Realty
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2280164
APN: 74-2550240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.