1906 84th St Kenosha, WI 53143
Red Arrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,726 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 84th St, Kenosha, WI 53143 and is currently estimated at $254,932, approximately $306 per square foot. 1906 84th St is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Vernon Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Tremper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $172,900 | $51,300 | $121,600 |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $120,400 | $37,700 | $82,700 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $120,400 | $37,700 | $82,700 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $120,400 | $37,700 | $82,700 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $120,400 | $37,700 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $2,973 | $120,400 | $37,700 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $120,400 | $37,700 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $106,000 | $37,700 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $106,000 | $37,700 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $2,671 | $106,000 | $37,700 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $99,800 | $37,700 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $99,800 | $37,700 | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map