1906 Bradley St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $31,695 - $72,000
Studio
--
Bath
771
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Bradley St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $58,674, approximately $76 per square foot. 1906 Bradley St is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, H. Byron Masterson Elementary School, and South Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Jenkins Kenneth R and Jenkins Lucille
Bought by
Jenkins Dennis R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Shetley Matthew R and Shetley Elizabeth
Bought by
Jenkins Kenneth R and Jenkins Lucille
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,593
Outstanding Balance
$27,194
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$31,480
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Dennis R | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Kenneth R | -- | Pelts Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Kenneth R | $45,593 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |