Estimated Value: $272,000 - $319,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Brookhaven Dr, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $288,287, approximately $153 per square foot. 1906 Brookhaven Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Intermediate School, Alma Primary School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Ware John and Ware Whitney
Bought by
Phillips Presley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,702
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Rucker Fine Homes Inc
Bought by
Ware John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Presley J | $220,000 | Western Ar Ttl Svcs Llc | |
| Ware John | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Presley J | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ware John | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $53,100 | $4,000 | $49,100 |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $53,100 | $4,000 | $49,100 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $53,100 | $4,000 | $49,100 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $35,120 | $4,000 | $31,120 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $35,120 | $4,000 | $31,120 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $35,120 | $4,000 | $31,120 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $35,120 | $4,000 | $31,120 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $35,120 | $4,000 | $31,120 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $31,450 | $4,000 | $27,450 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $31,450 | $4,000 | $27,450 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $31,450 | $4,000 | $27,450 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $31,450 | $4,000 | $27,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map