$239,900
OPEN SUN 1PM - 3PM $10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,493/month

Total Views 3,905
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,855 Sq Ft
$129 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Double Oven
  • Cooling Available
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem in the heart of Columbus, GA! Perfectly positioned near two local schools, this property offers both convenience and comfort for everyday living. Step inside to discover a spacious, open floor plan designed with modern living in mind. Enjoy brand-new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout—no carpet anywhere—providing a clean, stylish look that's also easy to maintain. Fresh interior paint adds a bright and inviting feel to every room. The home features a generously sized living area that flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen spaces, making it ideal for entertaining or relaxing with family. Major updates have already been taken care of, including a brand-new roof and new LVP flooring, giving you peace of mind for years to come. Step outside to enjoy the yard—perfect for gatherings, play, or simply unwinding after a long day. Whether you're a first-time buyer, growing family, or investor, this move-in-ready home checks all the boxes. Don't miss your chance to make it yours! Only owner occupant buyers are eligible for first 30 days of listing through First Look Program.

Listing Agent

Monica Smith

Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis Brokerage Phone: 7062561000 License #424048 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Garden

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,855 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Kitchen

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 188 029 018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Turn Off Of Armour Road Onto 52nd Street Then Take A Right Onto St Francis Avenue. Then Take A Left Onto Coventry Drive. The House Will Be Towards The End Of The Road On The Left.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Subdivision Name: Kingston
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Other-See Remarks
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1855
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Separate
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Parking Pad, Side/Rear, 2-Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen, Laundry Room

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.2
  • Parcel #: 188 029 018

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,563 $65,468 $11,404 $54,064
2024 $2,563 $65,468 $11,404 $54,064
2023 $2,579 $65,468 $11,404 $54,064
2022 $272 $55,428 $11,404 $44,024
2021 $272 $52,724 $11,404 $41,320
2020 $272 $52,724 $11,404 $41,320
2019 $273 $52,724 $11,404 $41,320
2018 $273 $52,724 $11,404 $41,320
2017 $274 $52,724 $11,404 $41,320
2016 $275 $45,021 $8,601 $36,420
2015 $275 $45,021 $8,601 $36,420
2014 $275 $45,021 $8,601 $36,420
2013 $275 $45,021 $8,601 $36,420
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $239,900 -4.0% $129 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $249,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $169,900 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $232,500 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

MLS Number: 230699

Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

APN: 188-029-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.