1906 Dorset Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
Stonehedge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,571 - $805,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Dorset Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $750,893, approximately $304 per square foot. 1906 Dorset Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Osmus Raymond and Osmus Lana D
Bought by
Osmus Raymond and Osmus Lana D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osmus Raymond | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,217 | $190,044 | $51,778 | $138,266 |
| 2023 | $10,741 | $174,930 | $47,660 | $127,270 |
| 2022 | $10,687 | $165,320 | $45,040 | $120,280 |
| 2021 | $10,645 | $161,400 | $43,970 | $117,430 |
| 2020 | $10,609 | $159,900 | $43,560 | $116,340 |
| 2019 | $10,358 | $155,680 | $42,410 | $113,270 |
| 2018 | $10,680 | $158,460 | $39,960 | $118,500 |
| 2017 | $10,511 | $152,620 | $38,490 | $114,130 |
| 2016 | $10,358 | $146,520 | $36,950 | $109,570 |
| 2015 | $10,938 | $148,240 | $35,250 | $112,990 |
| 2014 | $9,015 | $122,180 | $34,740 | $87,440 |
| 2013 | $9,177 | $122,540 | $34,840 | $87,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map