1906 E 520th Rd Bolivar, MO 65613
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $421,581
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 E 520th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613 and is currently estimated at $399,194, approximately $347 per square foot. 1906 E 520th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Hope Elementary School, Pleasant Hope Middle School, and Pleasant Hope High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $34,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $32,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $32,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $31,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $31,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $29,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $28,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $26,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $26,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $26,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map