1906 Edwards Dr Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $291,934 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Edwards Dr, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $312,734, approximately $217 per square foot. 1906 Edwards Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2014
Sold by
Alford William C and Alford Randa L
Bought by
Alford Wayne C and Alford Randa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Hale Rodney J
Bought by
Alford William C and Alford Randa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,181
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Niemiec Ruth C
Bought by
Hale Rodney J and Hale Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford Wayne C | -- | Attorney | |
| Alford William C | $136,000 | -- | |
| Hale Rodney J | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alford William C | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,315 | $90,420 | $17,770 | $72,650 |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $90,420 | $17,770 | $72,650 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $90,420 | $17,770 | $72,650 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $66,000 | $12,970 | $53,030 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $66,000 | $12,970 | $53,030 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $66,000 | $12,970 | $53,030 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $54,080 | $12,860 | $41,220 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $54,080 | $12,860 | $41,220 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $54,080 | $12,860 | $41,220 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $52,000 | $12,370 | $39,630 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $52,000 | $12,370 | $39,630 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $52,000 | $12,370 | $39,630 |
| 2013 | $2,216 | $47,540 | $9,890 | $37,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map