1906 Euclid Ave Unit 1 Schenectady, NY 12306
Bellevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Euclid Ave Unit 1, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $232,084, approximately $131 per square foot. 1906 Euclid Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Van Corlaer Elementary School, Mont Pleasant Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Fogg Virginia
Bought by
Cheng Chou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Chou | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,081 | $81,000 | $11,700 | $69,300 |
| 2024 | $5,081 | $81,000 | $11,700 | $69,300 |
| 2023 | $49 | $81,000 | $11,700 | $69,300 |
| 2022 | $4,761 | $81,000 | $11,700 | $69,300 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $81,000 | $11,700 | $69,300 |
| 2020 | $4,633 | $81,000 | $11,700 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $81,000 | $11,700 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $81,000 | $11,700 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $3,967 | $81,000 | $11,700 | $69,300 |
| 2016 | $4,771 | $81,000 | $11,700 | $69,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,000 | $11,700 | $69,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,000 | $11,700 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map