1906 Hall St Waycross, GA 31503
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Hall St, Waycross, GA 31503 and is currently estimated at $272,237, approximately $142 per square foot. 1906 Hall St is a home located in Ware County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Ware County Middle School, and Ware County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Rowell Curtis
Bought by
Porter Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,886
Outstanding Balance
$177,463
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Zachry Kimberly J
Bought by
Atlantic Coast Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1992
Bought by
Zachry Kimberly J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Tara | $199,500 | -- | |
| Atlantic Coast Bank | -- | -- | |
| Zachry Kimberly J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Tara | $195,886 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $86,429 | $6,254 | $80,175 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $82,814 | $6,254 | $76,560 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $64,699 | $6,932 | $57,767 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $64,699 | $6,932 | $57,767 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $48,411 | $6,932 | $41,479 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $46,675 | $6,932 | $39,743 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $44,940 | $6,932 | $38,008 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $43,571 | $6,932 | $36,639 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $43,571 | $6,932 | $36,639 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $43,571 | $6,932 | $36,639 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $46,349 | $6,932 | $39,418 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $46,350 | $6,932 | $39,418 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,349 | $6,932 | $39,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map