1906 Jeanette Ln Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $138,192
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Jeanette Ln, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $122,298, approximately $90 per square foot. 1906 Jeanette Ln is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,342 | $33,882 | $2,623 | $31,259 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $30,948 | $2,396 | $28,552 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $29,357 | $2,273 | $27,084 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $28,258 | $2,188 | $26,070 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $28,300 | $2,191 | $26,109 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $28,201 | $2,183 | $26,018 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $30,522 | $2,457 | $28,065 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $30,127 | $2,425 | $27,702 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $29,688 | $2,390 | $27,298 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $29,333 | $2,361 | $26,972 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $29,144 | $2,346 | $26,798 |
| 2013 | $1,875 | $29,144 | $2,346 | $26,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map