$315,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026

1906 Jerico Rd Asheboro, NC 27205

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,266 Sq Ft
3.52 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$249 Per Sq Ft

64 on Market

Highlights

  • 3.52 Acre Lot
  • Porch
  • Ceiling Fan
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautiful farm house tucked away on 3.5 picturesque acres! Enjoy the coming spring days on your rocking chair front porch or on the back deck overlooking the beautiful land around you! The home itself has plenty of space to spread out; with a huge primary suite, large living room, and cozy kitchen. This is one you won't want to miss!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chase Troxell

Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate License #301846 Listed on: 03/11/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Wendy Hill

Hepler Realty License #291088

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,198

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 3.52 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned RA

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,266 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Crawl Space
  • Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7723354260
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,198

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

3.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.52
  • Subdivision Name: Caraway Mountain Estates
  • Directions: !-74 to exit 79 onto Cedar Square Rd. Right on Cedar Square. Left on US-311. Right on Edgar Rd. Right on Beeson Farm Rd. Left on Flint Hill. Right on Earnhardt. Left on Jerico. House on the left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1266
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1998
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • Idx Status: Sold
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s)
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1266
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2

• High School: Call School Board
  • Middle Or Junior School: Call School Board

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 7723354260
  • Zoning: RA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1198
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.6225

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2021
Closed on
May 28, 2021
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$232,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,600
3.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.26%
Original Mortgage
$213,400
Outstanding Balance
$190,664
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,183

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Strege Robert M and Strege Shirley A
Bought by
Trivette Rodney D and Trivette Denise C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $232,500 Nationwide Ttl Clearing Inc
Warranty Deed $128,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $213,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $70,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $315,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $315,000 +35.5% $249 / Sq Ft
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Sold $232,500 +3.4% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2021 04/28/21 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2021 04/26/21 For Sale $224,900 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,198 $191,700 $45,120 $146,580
2024 $1,198 $191,700 $45,120 $146,580
2023 $1,198 $191,700 $45,120 $146,580
2022 $1,034 $136,240 $29,340 $106,900
2021 $950 $125,170 $29,340 $95,830
2020 $950 $125,170 $29,340 $95,830
2019 $950 $125,170 $29,340 $95,830
2018 $899 $114,500 $29,340 $85,160
2016 $871 $114,496 $29,340 $85,156
2015 $874 $114,496 $29,340 $85,156
2014 $871 $114,496 $29,340 $85,156

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1211817

Triad MLS

APN: 7723-35-4260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.