1906 King St Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $20,000 - $133,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 King St, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $63,431, approximately $51 per square foot. 1906 King St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Bought by
Shorter Corey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Shorter Curlee and Shorter Earline
Bought by
Blackwell Carl E and Blackwell Jacqueline R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Bought by
Shorter Curlee and Shorter Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shorter Corey | $5,000 | -- | |
| Blackwell Carl E | -- | -- | |
| Shorter Curlee | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $202 | $3,000 | $600 | $2,400 |
| 2024 | $248 | $3,660 | $600 | $3,060 |
| 2023 | $248 | $3,660 | $600 | $3,060 |
| 2022 | $257 | $4,170 | $800 | $3,370 |