1906 Oak Tree Ln Unit D Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Oak Tree Ln Unit D, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $233,508, approximately $174 per square foot. 1906 Oak Tree Ln Unit D is a home located in Mower County with nearby schools including Sumner Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Larry T. Butenhoff and Verona A.
Bought by
Nelson William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Butenhoff Larry T and Butenhoff Verona A
Bought by
Butenhoff Larry T and Butenhoff Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Cottage Homesteads Usa Llc
Bought by
Butenhoff Larry T and Butenhoff Verona A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Trt Smith
Bought by
Cottage Homestead Usa Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson William | $205,000 | -- | |
| Butenhoff Larry T | -- | None Available | |
| Butenhoff Larry T | $154,000 | North American Title | |
| Cottage Homestead Usa Llc | $137,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $209,000 | $40,000 | $169,000 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $203,500 | $30,000 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $183,200 | $30,000 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $178,300 | $30,000 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $161,700 | $30,000 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $153,500 | $30,000 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $159,200 | $30,000 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,876 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map