1906 Rimview Dr Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Rimview Dr, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $618,514, approximately $316 per square foot. 1906 Rimview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Coral Canyon School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Fehlhaber William and Fehlhaber Joanne
Bought by
Fehlhaber Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Fehlhaber William and Fehlhaber Joanne
Bought by
Fehlhaber William and Fehlhaber Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,150
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Fehlhaber William and Fehlhaber Joanne
Bought by
Fehlhaber William and Fehlhaber Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Perry Homes Utah Inc
Bought by
Fehlhaber William and Fehlhaber Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,386
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fehlhaber Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fehlhaber William | -- | Bchh Title Inc | |
| Fehlhaber William | -- | None Available | |
| Fehlhaber William | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| Perry Homes Utah Inc | -- | Meridian Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fehlhaber William | $326,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Fehlhaber William | $335,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,245 | $330,715 | $101,750 | $228,965 |
| 2023 | -- | $328,955 | $82,500 | $246,455 |
| 2022 | $351 | $305,085 | $55,000 | $250,085 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $415,200 | $75,000 | $340,200 |
| 2020 | $564 | $373,400 | $75,000 | $298,400 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $351,900 | $75,000 | $276,900 |
| 2018 | $498 | $180,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $564 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $609 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $633 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $572 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map