1906 S Main St Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $68,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 S Main St, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $54,427, approximately $39 per square foot. 1906 S Main St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Bought by
Turner Turner M and Turner Dories
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Bought by
Turner Turner L and Turner Dories
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1985
Bought by
Spears Allen and Spears Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Turner M | -- | -- | |
| Turner Turner L | -- | -- | |
| Spears Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $6,340 | $660 | $5,680 |
| 2024 | $428 | $6,340 | $660 | $5,680 |
| 2023 | $428 | $6,340 | $660 | $5,680 |
| 2022 | $363 | $5,900 | $800 | $5,100 |
| 2021 | $363 | $5,900 | $800 | $5,100 |
| 2020 | $363 | $5,900 | $800 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $363 | $5,900 | $800 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $362 | $5,900 | $800 | $5,100 |
| 2017 | $376 | $6,120 | $800 | $5,320 |
| 2016 | $376 | $6,120 | $800 | $5,320 |
| 2015 | $358 | $6,120 | $800 | $5,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,120 | $800 | $5,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map