1906 Stokes Ferry Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $329,468 - $383,000
Highlights
- 0.56 Acre Lot
- Elevator
- Walk-In Closet
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Rear Porch
- 1 Detached Carport Space
About This Home
As of October 2016Wonderful home on 17th fairway of Corbin Hills Golf Course! Burl Brady design, set up to remind you of a vacation home! Floor to ceiling windows offer spectacular views from the great room, sunroom, dining, kitchen and master bedroom! Sunroom is set up as a three season room, opens to deck. HVAC replaced in 2012, Roof replaced in 2013, New flooring in kitchen, baths and foyer. This home is exquisite in design and offers a total relaxation feel! Perfect for relaxing and entertaining! Home also has powered storage/workshop area off one car carport !!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 24,393 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 97x200x72x131x199
- Property fronts a private road
- Property fronts an interstate
- Level Lot
- Possible uses of the property include Gardening, Other - See Remarks, Residential
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- 1 Detached Carport Space
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Composition Roof
- Metal Siding
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,105 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 218
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Todd R | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Sherrod Shelia Farrington | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Conti Charles | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Campbell William H | $120,000 | -- | |
| Proctor Ted Wilson | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Todd R | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherrod Shelia Farrington | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell William H | $120,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2017 01/30/17 | Off Market | $170,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | Sold | $170,000 | -14.8% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2015 11/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | For Sale | $199,500 | +10.8% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Off Market | $180,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Sold | $180,000 | -9.8% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2013 03/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | For Sale | $199,500 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $321,868 | $45,000 | $276,868 |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $321,868 | $45,000 | $276,868 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $321,868 | $45,000 | $276,868 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $198,472 | $37,500 | $160,972 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $198,472 | $37,500 | $160,972 |
| 2020 | $2,733 | $198,472 | $37,500 | $160,972 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $198,472 | $37,500 | $160,972 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $172,251 | $37,500 | $134,751 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $172,251 | $37,500 | $134,751 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $172,251 | $37,500 | $134,751 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $172,251 | $37,500 | $134,751 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $176,793 | $37,500 | $139,293 |
Map
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: R57912
APN: 058-218
- 1920 Baker Ct
- 220 Wildwood Dr
- 406 Vincent Ct
- 411 Wildwood Dr
- 224 Ann St
- 417 Vincent Ct
- 1706 Whitney Ln
- 118 Oakwood Ave
- 120 Brittany Way
- 2530 Jake Alexander Blvd S Unit 1
- 2403 E Innes St
- 2404 Wedgewood Dr
- 106 Birmingham Place
- 2540 Jake Alexander Blvd S
- 1512 Glenwood Ave
- 1325 Longview Ave
- 305 Sills Dr
- 1001 Faith Rd
- 1617 Pelican Ct Unit 123ap
- 1027 Gondola Rd Unit 23Ap
- 1902 Stokes Ferry Rd
- 1905 Stokes Ferry Rd
- 1806 Stokes Ferry Rd
- 1903 Stokes Ferry Rd
- 1709 Woodrun Cir
- 102 Travis Ln
- 1909 Stokes Ferry Rd
- 1805 Stokes Ferry Rd
- 1912 Baker Ct
- 104 Travis Ln
- 1914 Baker Ct
- 1804 Stokes Ferry Rd
- 0 Woodrun Cir Unit Lot 14
- 1708 Woodrun Cir
- 1911 Stokes Ferry Rd
- 1916 Baker Ct
- 1910 E Innes St
- 1803 Stokes Ferry Rd
- 1802 Stokes Ferry Rd
- 1910 Baker Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.