NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1906 Stout Dr Springdale, AR 72762

Estimated Value: $319,000 - $362,057

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,904 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1906 Stout Dr, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $335,014, approximately $175 per square foot. 1906 Stout Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Thurman G. Smith Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Hellstern Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Walters David and Walters Kaye
Current Estimated Value
$335,014

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Arvest Mortgage Company
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Allen Steve W and Allen Penny D
Bought by
Arvest Mortgage Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1993
Bought by
Burkett Jimmy W and Burkett Pamella K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 1990
Bought by
Morrow Albert R and Morrow Lydia S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 1990
Bought by
Wright Ronald D and Wright Carolyn S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walters David $117,000 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Arvest Mortgage Company $140,000 None Available
Burkett Jimmy W $111,000 --
Morrow Albert R $91,000 --
Wright Ronald D $15,000 --
Lester Dick D -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,713 $65,540 $13,300 $52,240
2024 $1,058 $65,540 $13,300 $52,240
2023 $1,163 $65,540 $13,300 $52,240
2022 $1,213 $38,210 $6,500 $31,710
2021 $1,213 $38,210 $6,500 $31,710
2020 $1,213 $38,210 $6,500 $31,710
2019 $1,213 $30,130 $6,000 $24,130
2018 $1,238 $30,130 $6,000 $24,130
2017 $1,223 $30,130 $6,000 $24,130
2016 $1,223 $30,130 $6,000 $24,130
2015 $1,223 $30,130 $6,000 $24,130
2014 $1,420 $33,900 $7,000 $26,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.