1906 Willow Switch Ln Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Estimated Value: $713,138 - $901,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,260
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Willow Switch Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 and is currently estimated at $805,035, approximately $188 per square foot. 1906 Willow Switch Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Perrywood Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Washington Homes Inc
Bought by
Ammons Carl M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ammons Carl M | $465,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,206 | $726,600 | $167,200 | $559,400 |
| 2024 | $8,206 | $667,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,779 | $609,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,298 | $550,400 | $127,200 | $423,200 |
| 2021 | $7,042 | $539,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,948 | $528,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,699 | $516,900 | $101,100 | $415,800 |
| 2018 | $6,366 | $467,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,090 | $417,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $368,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,823 | $368,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,823 | $368,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map