19061 Banner Ave Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $289,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19061 Banner Ave, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $244,285, approximately $177 per square foot. 19061 Banner Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Eureka Heights Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Trillium Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Margitan Dominic and Margitan Jami
Bought by
Dudek Dennis J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Messer Lisa
Bought by
Margitan Dominic
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudek Dennis J | $170,500 | Minnesota Title Agency | |
| Margitan Dominic | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $870 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,614 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,470 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,000 | $11,100 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map