Estimated Value: $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19063 County Rd E 76-101, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $343,000, approximately $167 per square foot. 19063 County Rd E 76-101 is a home with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Mansfield Junior High School, and Mansfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Goodwing William Dennis and Goodwin Linda Lee
Bought by
Silverton Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silverton Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $29,420 | $2,920 | $26,500 |
| 2024 | $11 | $26,840 | $2,540 | $24,300 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $26,840 | $2,540 | $24,300 |
| 2022 | $992 | $24,640 | $2,540 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $22,410 | $2,540 | $19,870 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $22,410 | $2,540 | $19,870 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $22,420 | $2,550 | $19,870 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $22,420 | $2,550 | $19,870 |
| 2016 | $965 | $20,160 | $1,600 | $18,560 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map