19065 E 55th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,172 - $426,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19065 E 55th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $408,793, approximately $347 per square foot. 19065 E 55th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Madrid Carla J
Bought by
The Carla J Madrid Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,800
Outstanding Balance
$240,437
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Barslund Marisa A
Bought by
The Carla J Madrid Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Barslund Marisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,232
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Carla J Madrid Living Trust | -- | Fitco | |
| Madrid Carla J | -- | First Integrity Title | |
| The Carla J Madrid Living Trust | $305,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Barslund Marisa A | $270,126 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madrid Carla J | $272,800 | |
| Previous Owner | The Carla J Madrid Living Trust | $274,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barslund Marisa A | $265,232 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,153 | $30,160 | $2,870 | $2,870 |
| 2024 | $5,153 | $26,650 | $2,730 | $23,920 |
| 2023 | $5,121 | $26,650 | $2,730 | $23,920 |
| 2022 | $4,765 | $23,090 | $2,450 | $20,640 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $23,760 | $2,520 | $21,240 |
| 2020 | $4,267 | $20,900 | $2,520 | $18,380 |
| 2019 | $4,224 | $20,900 | $2,520 | $18,380 |
| 2018 | $3,679 | $17,800 | $1,560 | $16,240 |
| 2017 | $881 | $4,790 | $4,790 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map