1907 Arapahoe Basin Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $530,968 - $611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Arapahoe Basin Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $572,492, approximately $200 per square foot. 1907 Arapahoe Basin Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
King Holly D and Holly D King Revocable Living
Bought by
Travis Chelsea A and Travis Bianca Micahel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,750
Outstanding Balance
$358,155
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
King Holly D
Bought by
King Holly D and Holly D King Revocable Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Joyce James B
Bought by
King Holly D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Chelsea A | $425,000 | Chesterfield Title Agcy Llc | |
| King Holly D | -- | None Available | |
| King Holly D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Travis Chelsea A | $403,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,644 | $87,170 | $28,670 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $5,644 | $81,170 | $23,900 | $57,270 |
| 2023 | $5,640 | $81,170 | $23,900 | $57,270 |
| 2022 | $4,779 | $63,880 | $16,720 | $47,160 |
| 2021 | $4,743 | $63,880 | $16,720 | $47,160 |
| 2020 | $4,814 | $61,810 | $16,530 | $45,280 |
| 2019 | $4,833 | $61,810 | $16,530 | $45,280 |
| 2018 | $5,075 | $61,200 | $16,530 | $44,670 |
| 2017 | $4,954 | $61,200 | $16,530 | $44,670 |
| 2016 | $4,714 | $56,010 | $16,530 | $39,480 |
| 2015 | $4,618 | $56,010 | $16,530 | $39,480 |
| 2014 | $4,429 | $52,390 | $8,060 | $44,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map