1907 Arbor Way Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $404,632 - $516,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Arbor Way, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $454,658, approximately $366 per square foot. 1907 Arbor Way is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Farmin Stidwell Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $361,516 | $164,447 | $197,069 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $345,310 | $164,447 | $180,863 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $372,173 | $164,447 | $207,726 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $348,286 | $118,267 | $230,019 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $272,850 | $108,695 | $164,155 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $211,220 | $63,354 | $147,866 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $199,655 | $63,354 | $136,301 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $151,201 | $51,711 | $99,490 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $149,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $134,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $135,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $132,234 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map