NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1907 Bay St Cayce, SC 29033

Estimated Value: $216,000 - $252,527

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,243 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Move by 5/15, Save $1,000 on Move-in costs. Limited-time Offer! Nestled in the heart of Cayce, South Carolina, Pinewood offers a peaceful setting where comfort and community come together. At ARK Homes For Rent, we offer pet friendly homes designed for dependable comfort, modern convenience, and a lifestyle centered around community and care. This is a place where families and individuals can feel truly at home.

Located just minutes from Interstate 26 and US Highway 321, Pinewood provides easy access to downtown Columbia, Lexington, and surrounding areas. Whether you are commuting for work, attending school, or enjoying a weekend outing, the location supports a smooth and convenient daily routine.

Cayce is known for its laid back atmosphere, riverfront parks, and friendly neighborhoods. Residents enjoy outdoor spaces like the Cayce Riverwalk, Timmerman Trail, and nearby Congaree Creek Heritage Preserve. Local schools, grocery stores, and everyday services are all nearby, helping simplify life for both families and professionals.

For those searching for affordable rentals in Cayce or the best neighborhoods to rent near the Columbia metropolitan area, Pinewood is a smart and inviting choice.

Enjoy the comfort and reliability you deserve in a place built on connection and care at Pinewood.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Mcguinn Homes Llc
Bought by
Et-10 Lp
Current Estimated Value
$232,632

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,760,809
Outstanding Balance
$11,163,734
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$10,931,102

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Mak Investments Llc
Bought by
Mcguinn Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$687,600
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Et-10 Lp $918,600 Dial Firm Llc
Et-10 Lp $918,600 None Listed On Document
Mcguinn Homes Llc $130,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Et-10 Lp $11,760,809
Closed Et-10 Lp $11,760,809
Previous Owner Mcguinn Homes Llc $687,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Off Market $1,735 -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $1,735 -1.1% $1 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Rent $1,755 0.0% --
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Off Market $1,755 -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $1,755 -1.1% $2 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $1,775 -1.1% $2 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $1,795 +1.1% $2 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Price Changed $1,775 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Rent $1,775 +1.4% --
12/25/2024 12/25/24 Off Market $1,750 -- --
12/05/2024 12/05/24 For Rent $1,750 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,238 $14,400 $2,100 $12,300
2023 $5,531 $1,560 $1,560 $0
2022 $560 $1,560 $1,560 $0
2020 $312 $913 $913 $0
2019 $274 $794 $794 $0
2018 $268 $794 $794 $0
2017 $264 $794 $794 $0
2016 $265 $793 $793 $0
2014 -- $690 $690 $0
2013 -- $690 $690 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.