1907 Bird Cage Rd Chadbourn, NC 28431
Estimated Value: $92,733 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Bird Cage Rd, Chadbourn, NC 28431 and is currently estimated at $166,683, approximately $100 per square foot. 1907 Bird Cage Rd is a home located in Columbus County with nearby schools including Chadbourn Elementary School and West Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Worley David Pearson and Worley Debra King
Bought by
Worley Andrew Pearson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worley Andrew Pearson | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $40,700 | $7,300 | $33,400 |
| 2024 | $564 | $40,700 | $7,300 | $33,400 |
| 2023 | $564 | $40,700 | $7,300 | $33,400 |
| 2022 | $564 | $40,700 | $7,300 | $33,400 |
| 2021 | $564 | $40,700 | $7,300 | $33,400 |
| 2020 | $540 | $38,000 | $7,100 | $30,900 |
| 2019 | $540 | $38,000 | $7,100 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $540 | $38,000 | $7,100 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $543 | $38,000 | $7,100 | $30,900 |
| 2016 | $548 | $38,000 | $7,100 | $30,900 |
| 2015 | $558 | $38,000 | $7,100 | $30,900 |
| 2014 | $571 | $38,000 | $7,100 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map