1907 Dimmitt Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Hedgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $597,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,540
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Dimmitt Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $546,825, approximately $98 per square foot. 1907 Dimmitt Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Mutchler Richard and Mutchler Leanna G
Bought by
Mutchler Richard and Mutchler Leanna G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Mutchler Leanna
Bought by
Hillmer Martha and Winters Mary Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Clark Warren H and Clark Crystal L
Bought by
Mutchler Richard and Mutchler Leanna G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,400
Interest Rate
4.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mutchler Richard | -- | Attorney | |
| Hillmer Martha | -- | -- | |
| Hillmer Martha | -- | -- | |
| Mutchler Richard | $374,500 | Central Illinois Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mutchler Richard | $205,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,803 | $186,362 | $29,586 | $156,776 |
| 2024 | $12,146 | $176,935 | $28,089 | $148,846 |
| 2022 | $12,146 | $143,464 | $22,776 | $120,688 |
| 2021 | $11,676 | $136,591 | $21,685 | $114,906 |
| 2020 | $11,691 | $136,591 | $21,685 | $114,906 |
| 2019 | $11,311 | $136,591 | $21,685 | $114,906 |
| 2018 | $11,300 | $136,591 | $21,685 | $114,906 |
| 2017 | $10,842 | $136,591 | $21,685 | $114,906 |
| 2016 | $10,667 | $134,838 | $21,407 | $113,431 |
| 2015 | $10,520 | $133,055 | $21,124 | $111,931 |
| 2014 | $10,309 | $131,903 | $21,124 | $110,779 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,903 | $21,124 | $110,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map