1907 E Florida Ave Urbana, IL 61802
East Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
528
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 E Florida Ave, Urbana, IL 61802 and is currently estimated at $144,324, approximately $273 per square foot. 1907 E Florida Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Thomas Paine Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Davis Jerome A and Davis Jeanette L
Bought by
Lmtlss Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Lee Myung S and Lee Amy E
Bought by
Davis Jerome A and Davis Jeanette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Williams Sheryl
Bought by
Lee Myung S and Lee Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,150
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lmtlss Enterprises Llc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Davis Jerome A | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Lee Myung S | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Jerome A | $57,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Myung S | $73,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $34,870 | $7,300 | $27,570 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $32,960 | $6,900 | $26,060 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $30,080 | $6,300 | $23,780 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $27,700 | $5,800 | $21,900 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $25,820 | $5,410 | $20,410 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $24,340 | $5,100 | $19,240 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $24,340 | $5,100 | $19,240 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $24,520 | $5,140 | $19,380 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $24,000 | $5,030 | $18,970 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $24,000 | $5,030 | $18,970 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $27,400 | $5,030 | $22,370 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $27,400 | $5,030 | $22,370 |
| 2013 | $2,390 | $28,840 | $5,290 | $23,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map