1907 E Oliver St Baltimore, MD 21213
Broadway East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,575 - $148,000
Studio
2
Baths
676
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 E Oliver St, Baltimore, MD 21213 and is currently estimated at $101,788, approximately $150 per square foot. 1907 E Oliver St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Collington Square Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Wiz Homes Llc
Bought by
Ansari Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,900
Outstanding Balance
$4,074
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$97,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Benson Catherine
Bought by
Wiz Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ansari Carla | $29,600 | -- | |
| Wiz Homes Llc | $1,669 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ansari Carla | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $301 | $16,200 | $3,000 | $13,200 |
| 2024 | $301 | $12,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $222 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $142 | $6,000 | $2,000 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $118 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $94 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $70 | $3,000 | $1,000 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $71 | $3,000 | $1,000 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $71 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $71 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $71 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $71 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map