Estimated Value: $194,630 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,496
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Grandview Ave, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $237,908. 1907 Grandview Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Hahntown Elementary, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Mcfarland Suzanne M
Bought by
Miller Jordan and Miller Mekenna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,895
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Mcfarland Robert J and Mcfarland Suzanne M
Bought by
Mcfarland Robert J and Mcfarland Suzanne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jordan | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcfarland Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Jordan | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,960 | $25,920 | $3,510 | $22,410 |
| 2025 | $3,839 | $25,920 | $3,510 | $22,410 |
| 2024 | $3,688 | $25,920 | $3,510 | $22,410 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $25,920 | $3,510 | $22,410 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $25,920 | $3,510 | $22,410 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $25,920 | $3,510 | $22,410 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $25,920 | $3,510 | $22,410 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $25,920 | $3,510 | $22,410 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $25,920 | $3,510 | $22,410 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $25,920 | $3,510 | $22,410 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $25,920 | $3,510 | $22,410 |
| 2015 | $2,772 | $25,920 | $3,510 | $22,410 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $25,920 | $3,510 | $22,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map