1907 Highway K Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Highway K, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $154,000, approximately $152 per square foot. 1907 Highway K is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Hickinbotham Trust
Bought by
Lackey Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Hickinbotham Cynthia M and Hickinbotham Scott L
Bought by
Hickinbotham Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Burton Jeremy and Burton Tiffany
Bought by
Streamline Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Burton Edward C and Burton Virginia L
Bought by
Burton Jeremy and Burton Tiffany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lackey Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hickinbotham Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hickinbotham Scott L | -- | -- | |
| Streamline Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Burton Jeremy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |