1907 Lindell Ave Saint Louis, MO 63121
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $66,591
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Lindell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63121 and is currently estimated at $58,148, approximately $57 per square foot. 1907 Lindell Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Normandy High School, The Leadership School, and St. Ann Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $11,330 | $1,240 | $10,090 |
| 2024 | $942 | $10,260 | $420 | $9,840 |
| 2023 | $942 | $10,260 | $420 | $9,840 |
| 2022 | $621 | $5,490 | $420 | $5,070 |
| 2021 | $592 | $5,490 | $420 | $5,070 |
| 2020 | $711 | $6,060 | $930 | $5,130 |
| 2019 | $695 | $6,060 | $930 | $5,130 |
| 2018 | $733 | $5,930 | $1,010 | $4,920 |
| 2017 | $738 | $5,930 | $1,010 | $4,920 |
| 2016 | $750 | $5,820 | $1,010 | $4,810 |
| 2015 | $725 | $5,820 | $1,010 | $4,810 |
| 2014 | $744 | $5,930 | $340 | $5,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map