1907 Linn Rd Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $448,860 - $528,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Linn Rd, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $496,465. 1907 Linn Rd is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Delavan Christian School, and St. Andrew Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Papich Revocable Trust and Papich Barbara
Bought by
Sam B Meccia Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam B Meccia Trust | $340,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,215 | $413,000 | $106,600 | $306,400 |
| 2024 | $4,872 | $413,000 | $106,600 | $306,400 |
| 2023 | $5,080 | $292,200 | $53,300 | $238,900 |
| 2022 | $4,980 | $292,200 | $53,300 | $238,900 |
| 2021 | $4,491 | $292,200 | $53,300 | $238,900 |
| 2020 | $4,321 | $232,500 | $53,300 | $179,200 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $232,500 | $53,300 | $179,200 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $232,500 | $53,300 | $179,200 |
| 2017 | $3,536 | $210,900 | $53,300 | $157,600 |
| 2016 | $3,706 | $210,900 | $53,300 | $157,600 |
| 2015 | $3,620 | $210,900 | $53,300 | $157,600 |
| 2014 | $4,080 | $217,800 | $53,300 | $164,500 |
| 2013 | $4,080 | $217,800 | $53,300 | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map