1907 Maple Dr La Grange, KY 40031
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Maple Dr, La Grange, KY 40031 and is currently estimated at $398,042, approximately $242 per square foot. 1907 Maple Dr is a home located in Oldham County with nearby schools including Locust Grove Elementary School, Oldham County Middle School, and Oldham County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $300,000 | $90,000 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $2,576 | $255,000 | $80,000 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $255,000 | $80,000 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $255,000 | $80,000 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $235,000 | $80,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $235,000 | $80,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $235,000 | $80,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $235,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $235,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,581 | $235,000 | $80,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map