1907 Moore Ave Saint Charles, IL 60174
Southeast Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $426,931
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Moore Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174 and is currently estimated at $382,733, approximately $284 per square foot. 1907 Moore Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Munhall Elementary School, Wredling Middle School, and St Charles East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Royer Todd A and Royer Lina
Bought by
Lyons Maurice W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,858
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$294,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Armintrout Stephen A and Armintrout Ruth C
Bought by
Royer Todd A and Royer Lina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Maurice W | $250,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Royer Todd A | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyons Maurice W | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Royer Todd A | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,990 | $127,166 | $37,240 | $89,926 |
| 2023 | $6,468 | $113,815 | $33,330 | $80,485 |
| 2022 | $5,592 | $100,252 | $33,203 | $67,049 |
| 2021 | $5,265 | $95,560 | $31,649 | $63,911 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $62,669 | $31,059 | $31,610 |
| 2019 | $6,092 | $79,810 | $30,444 | $49,366 |
| 2018 | $6,845 | $88,518 | $29,286 | $59,232 |
| 2017 | $6,541 | $84,061 | $28,284 | $55,777 |
| 2016 | $6,862 | $81,109 | $27,291 | $53,818 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,082 | $26,997 | $51,085 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,824 | $26,997 | $48,827 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,752 | $27,267 | $51,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map