1907 NE 4th St Unit 2 Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Deerfield Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,248 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
588
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 NE 4th St Unit 2, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 and is currently estimated at $188,062, approximately $319 per square foot. 1907 NE 4th St Unit 2 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Deerfield Beach Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Dimartino Joseph
Bought by
Dimartino Joseph and Joseph Dimartino Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Leonard Edward J and Leonard Eleanor J
Bought by
Dimartino Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimartino Joseph | -- | Attorney | |
| Dimartino Joseph | $51,500 | -- | |
| Available Not | $34,921 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $918 | $71,940 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $866 | $70,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $837 | $68,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $837 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $792 | $64,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $726 | $62,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $721 | $61,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $717 | $60,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $644 | $58,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $643 | $57,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $648 | $56,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $661 | $56,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $668 | $55,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,960 | $6,300 | $56,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map