1907 Ridgeway Ave Evansville, IN 47714
Southside Evansville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,421 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Ridgeway Ave, Evansville, IN 47714 and is currently estimated at $132,355, approximately $118 per square foot. 1907 Ridgeway Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Fairlawn Elementary School, McGary Middle School, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Handegard Bobby J
Bought by
Masterson Jeannie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Board Of Commissioners Of Vanderburgh Co
Bought by
Handegard Bobby J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
White Angela
Bought by
Vanderburgh County Board Of Commissioner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masterson Jeannie R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Handegard Bobby J | -- | None Available | |
| Vanderburgh County Board Of Commissioner | $7,642 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $53,000 | $11,300 | $41,700 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $51,100 | $9,000 | $42,100 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $48,200 | $8,700 | $39,500 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $50,800 | $8,700 | $42,100 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $46,700 | $8,700 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $46,700 | $8,700 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $46,700 | $8,700 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $45,800 | $8,700 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $45,800 | $8,700 | $37,100 |
| 2014 | $978 | $45,000 | $8,700 | $36,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,300 | $8,700 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map