1907 Scarsbrook Cir Toledo, OH 43611
Shoreland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Scarsbrook Cir, Toledo, OH 43611 and is currently estimated at $245,427, approximately $149 per square foot. 1907 Scarsbrook Cir is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Shoreland Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Jefferson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Evener Larry C and Evener Janinen M
Bought by
Spencer Rickie J and Spencer Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Rickie J | $112,000 | Louisville Title Agency For |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spencer Rickie J | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $66,465 | $11,165 | $55,300 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $66,465 | $11,165 | $55,300 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $45,675 | $8,015 | $37,660 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $45,675 | $8,015 | $37,660 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $45,675 | $8,015 | $37,660 |
| 2020 | $3,085 | $37,485 | $6,580 | $30,905 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $37,485 | $6,580 | $30,905 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $37,485 | $6,580 | $30,905 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $33,670 | $11,060 | $22,610 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $96,200 | $31,600 | $64,600 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $96,200 | $31,600 | $64,600 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $33,670 | $11,060 | $22,610 |
| 2013 | $2,294 | $33,670 | $11,060 | $22,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map